Privacy Policy

eprentise is committed to protecting your privacy online. While using our website, you do not have to identify yourself or divulge personal information. If you should choose to give us your personal information, you decide the amount of information you provide.

This privacy policy may be amended by eprentise at any time without notice other than posting of such amendments on this site.

How do we protect your information?
Our website has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of the information under our control. Our servers are located in a locked, secure environment. When you pay online, the site uses state-of-the-art security protocols to protect sensitive data, such as personal information and credit card numbers. The privacy of this data is ensured with a keyed symmetric encryption algorithm. While this data is being transferred, it is protected by the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).

How do we use the information you provide?
Our contact and registration forms ask you to give us contact information (such as your name and email address) and geographic information (such as your zip code and state). We use this information to send you customized content. If you choose to subscribe to an email newsletter, we use your email address to send you that newsletter. You may remove your email address from that subscriber list by visiting the unsubscribe page.

Opting-in for email newsletters and lists:
We collect your name, contact information, and email address, and certain other information. We use your email address to send you the email newsletter to which you subscribed. You may remove your email address from that subscriber list by visiting the unsubscribe page. eprentise respects your privacy. We will not give, sell or rent your email address to any other organization unless you specifically authorize us.

Completing surveys:
Your opinion matters and we want your input. As a result, we use surveys to help us understand how we can better help you.

Cookies:
A cookie is a tiny text file that is stored on your computer by this website. We use cookies to tailor your experience on our site according to the preferences you have specified. When you visit this website, we only access the cookie file that we have stored on your computer. We cannot and do not access any information stored in a cookie by other websites. Our cookies do not contain any personal identifiable information.

IP Addresses and Log File Data:
We log IP address, which is the location of your computer or network on the Internet, for systems administration and troubleshooting purposes. We also use page hits in the aggregate to track the popularity of pages that people visit in order to improve the quality of the site. There is no personal identifiable information collected in our log files.

Information on children:
Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulations establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 13, and we have designed our sites to block our knowing acceptance of information from children under 13 whenever age-related information is requested.

Correcting your information:
In order to modify the information you have provided to us, you need to register on this website and enter a password. With your password to verify your identity, you may access your account securely and add or change your personal information. This website encourages all website users to register and take personal responsibility for the quality of the information they provide. Website registration also allows users to take advantage of the full range of online services we offer. If you do not have a password, or have forgotten it, we can email it to you.

Contacting us about privacy:
If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the information we have collected from you online, the practices of this site or your interaction with this website, send an email to: info@eprentise.com.

eprentise® is a registered trademark of eprentise, LLC. Oracle® is a registered trademark of Oracle Corporation.

Last Modified: April 1, 2016